A Governance Effectiveness Review of ONR's Board and Audit Risk Assurance Committee (ARAC)
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Administration services
- Published
- 8 July 2020
- Submission
- 5 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Office for Nuclear Regulation (ONR) are seeking an externally facilitated governance review of the effectiveness of our Board and ARAC arrangements to ensure the Board discharges its responsibilities effectively and has the right mechanisms and structure in place to deliver the aims of the 2025 Strategy. The objectives of this review are as follows: a) An independent evaluation of the way that Board and ARAC currently conduct their business - with a focus on meetings process and administration, culture and dynamics and the relationship between the two bodies ; b) A forward looking evaluation to advise how Board and ARAC business could evolve to ensure the right mechanisms and structures are in place to: deliver the 2025 Strategy; have sufficient oversight of change projects; and continue to focus on governance, risks and controls, taking into account actions which are already in progress within ONR; and any opportunities created by COVID-19 for how the Board can operate more effectively. Additional information: In order to gain access to the tender documentation, you will be required to register your organisation details on the In-Tend procurement portal, free of charge, by accessing the following link : https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse/aspx/Home Opportunities are listed alphabetically by title within the portal and the tender reference for this opportunity is ONR/T682
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2020
About the buyer
Office for Nuclear Regulation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75100000 · Administration services
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A Governance Effectiveness Review of ONR's Board and Audit Risk Assurance Committee (ARAC).
Related topics
Topics related to A Governance Effectiveness Review of ONR's Board and Audit Risk Assurance Committee (ARAC), ranked by notice volume.
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Nuclear Regulation.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
