Expired contract

UK SBS PR20060 CLARA Continuous Wave Clock Transfer System

Details

Value
GBP 47,249.89
Duration
6 months
Topic
Particle accelerators
Published
1 July 2020

Tender description

***This is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for a continuous wave, femtosecond stabilized RF clock transfer system. The Contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2020

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31643000 · Particle accelerators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.