The Provision of a Legal Services Framework to Brunel University London
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,750,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 3 July 2020
- Submission
- 5 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Brunel University London ("Brunel") has identified that its legal requirements fall under four (4) main areas of expertise which are outlined below and wishes to appoint firms of solicitors to provide advice in the following areas of law: Lot 1- Commercial Services; Lot 2 - Property & Estates; Lot 3 - Human Resources; Lot 4 - Student Matters, governance and regulatory. Brunel will appoint up to a maximum of three (3) suppliers in respect of each Lot following approval of recommended contract award. Further information can be found in the tender documents available via www.brunelesourcing.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2020
About the buyer
Brunel University London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of a Legal Services Framework to Brunel University London.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of a Legal Services Framework to Brunel University London, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,398£63.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brunel University London.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
