Awarded contract
TD1605a - Supply of 2 x 3.5T Caged Tippers
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Perry's East Midlands
- Value
- GBP 66,128
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 2 July 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
TD1605a - Supply of 2 x 3.5T Caged Tippers for Street Cleansing to keep the city free from litter, graffiti and fly tips Keywords: Communities and Place, Public Protection and Streetpride, Waste and Street Cleansing, Fleet
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date2 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to TD1605a - Supply of 2 x 3.5T Caged Tippers, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,756£56.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
