Awarded contract

Supply of Electrical Materials

Details

Value
GBP 3,800,000
Topic
Electrical supplies and accessories
Published
1 July 2020
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Lot 1: Derbyshire County Council has appointed 1 competent organisation to supply a range of electrical materials to meet the needs of the Council. The contract is for 2 years with the option to extend for 2 further 1 year periods subject to performance. The anticipated contract start date 1 April 2016. The framework is available for other Borough, Districts and City Councils within Derbyshire and the surrounding area to call off the contract if they wish to.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 July 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2020

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Electrical Materials.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Electrical Materials, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.