Software package and information systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Axon Public Safety Ltd
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 29 June 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The City of London Corporation (the City) has undertaken a procurement for the provision of a digital interview recording solution for the City of London Police (CoLP). Please note that this is an award notice and the opportunity is now closed. See Section V (Award of Contract). The City of London requires a complete upgrade to CoLPs existing interview recording solution. The requirement is to provide all supplies (hardware and software), services and if necessary, works, to install digital interview recording equipment in 7 interview rooms. This contract will also include the provision for 20 portable devices. The solution will be capable of capturing in high quality, all audio and video during interviews carried out by the Force in the course of its business. The contract will be for an initial term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years in annual increments subject to good contractual performance. The estimated total value of the contract is stated in II.1.7) of this award notice and is for the entire duration, including the optional annual extensions up to a further 2 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 May 2020
- Completed: Award published29 June 2020Current notice
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
