Awarded contract

Searchable Database of UK Companies

Details

Value
GBP 21,500
Topic
Financial markets administration services
Published
2 July 2020

Tender description

A CONTRACT HAS BEEN AWARDED - Original text read as follows: The Scottish Investment Bank (SIB), a division of Scottish Enterprise (SE) requires access via subscription to a suitable database which affords our Financial Readiness Specialists access to investment market information to support companies that they are assisting. This includes, but is not limited to, Companies House information, ownership details, director details, past fundraise/transaction details and market/sector trends. Additionally, other SIB and SE colleagues will access the database to provide information to, for example, formulate answers to clients’ research questions and provide information to be used in in-depth internal reports. It is anticipated that the contract will commence mid-June 2020 for a 12 month period, with SE having the option to renew for a further 12 month period. A CONTRACT HAS BEEN AWARDED - Original text read as follows: The Scottish Investment Bank (SIB), a division of Scottish Enterprise (SE) requires access via subscription to a suitable database which affords our Financial Readiness Specialists access to investment market information to support companies that they are assisting. This includes, but is not limited to, Companies House information, ownership details, director details, past fundraise/transaction details and market/sector trends. Additionally, other SIB and SE colleagues will access the database to provide information to, for example, formulate answers to clients’ research questions and provide information to be used in in-depth internal reports. We require access for 16 users.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66150000 · Financial markets administration services
  • 72320000 · Database services
  • 72321000 · Added-value database services
  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
  • 79980000 · Subscription services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Searchable Database of UK Companies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Searchable Database of UK Companies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.