RWM304 GDF Site Evaluation (Bridging contract) 2020-21
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jacobs U.K. Limited
- Value
- GBP 75,624.48
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Environmental engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 29 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Re RWM - GDF Project. Evaluation of potential sites - Conducting feasibility studies, assessments and detailed investigations to identify a preferred site or sites for GDF development Our Community Engagement & Site Evaluations project supports delivery of the Siting & Engagement Strategy. This Invitation to Tender sits within Work package 3 of this project and is focused on the third strand, the evaluation of potential sites. The scope of this contract (which is known as the bridging contract) is detailed within the CTS enclosed, but briefly is to support siting manager activities in the time leading up to the award of the main site evaluation Framework. A PIN has been published (TED & Contracts Finder) regarding the main contract framework, and the current plan is for the framework to commence on 01-April-2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2020
- Completed: Award published29 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Shared Services Alliance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 71351200 · Geological and geophysical consultancy services
- 71351210 · Geophysical consultancy services
- 71351220 · Geological consultancy services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RWM304 GDF Site Evaluation (Bridging contract) 2020-21.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shared Services Alliance.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
