Repair and maintenance services of X-ray equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 515,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of X-ray equipment
- Published
- 29 June 2020
- Submission
- 17 August 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This invitation to tender is for the provision of medical physics advisory and quality assurance services to The Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust in relation to the use of all types of radiation throughout the Trust. As such, the expectation is that any offer received provides assurances that appropriate physics support is delivered for any imaging and associated equipment used in the clinical pathway. The service is supplemented by medical physics experts who supply ionising and non-ionising radiation protection and quality assurance (QA) services for the Wiltshire Breast Screening Service. The authority is looking to let this contract for a 5-year term. This invitation to tender is for the provision of medical physics advisory and quality assurance services to The Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust in relation to the use of all types of radiation throughout the Trust. As such, the expectation is that any offer received provides assurances that appropriate physics support is delivered for any imaging and associated equipment used in the clinical pathway. The service is supplemented by medical physics experts who supply ionising and non-ionising radiation protection and quality assurance (QA) services for the Wiltshire Breast Screening Service. The Authority is looking to let this contract for a 5-year term.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 August 2020
About the buyer
Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421200 · Repair and maintenance services of X-ray equipment
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-western-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-western-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-western-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-western-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-western-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-western-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of X-ray equipment.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of X-ray equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
