Awarded contract
Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs
Details
- Value
- GBP 36,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs
- Published
- 3 July 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Each of STW and HD wish to award framework agreements to inspect, flood test and repair the distribution service reservoirs and all water production tanks. Lot 1: Inspection and Flood Test Lot 2: Live Works Lot 3: Minor Works Lot 4: Major Works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 April 2020
- Completed: Award published3 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Severn Trent Water Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50514200 · Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@severn-trent-water-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@severn-trent-water-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@severn-trent-water-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@severn-trent-water-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@severn-trent-water-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@severn-trent-water-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Severn Trent Water Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 127£849.0m
- 75£103.6m
- 74£3.3bn
- 62£3.3bn
- 41£31.2m
- 40£11.2bn
- 34£137.2m
- 32£4.1bn
- 25£1.2bn
- 23£32.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
