Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts

Details

Value
GBP 328,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
Published
29 June 2020

Tender description

Post design services only, for the in-service portable handheld fire extinguisher and bracket. Post design services only, for the in-service portable handheld fire extinguisher and bracket.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published29 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50650000 · Repair and maintenance services of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn
  2. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  3. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.