Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clarke Energy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment
- Published
- 3 July 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Estates and Facilities Management for a Jenbacher authorised service provider for a newly installed Jenbacher JMS 612 GS-N.L co-generation unit. Scope of requirement: the full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. Tender process and documentation: this is an E.U. open exercise. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University's eTendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the InTend system, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same eTendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: 22 May 2020 12.00 noon (UK time). The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Estates and Facilities Management for a Jenbacher authorised service provider for a newly installed Jenbacher JMS 612 GS-N.L co-generation unit. This is for a multi-year (15 years) fully comprehensive maintenance contract encompassing preventative and corrective maintenance, parts, lube oil and expert field service technicians as detailed in the ITT documents. Scope of requirement: the full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. Tender process and documentation: this is an E.U. open exercise. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University's eTendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the InTend system, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same eTendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: 22 May 2020 12.00 noon (UK time).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2020
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50532400 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
