Provision of Hydraulic Modelling Services to Swale and Ure Drainage Board
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Environmental engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 5 July 2020
- Submission
- 7 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swale and Ure Internal Drainage Board ("IDB") is inviting tenders for suitably qualified consultants to provide a hydraulic model of its open channel and pumped drainage network in order to achieve the following: • Gain a more comprehensive understanding of fluvial flood risk from the IDB network. • Provide an evidence-based decision-making tool to be used to support funding applications for undertaking works on the system and/or maintaining the systems The following sections will detail the main elements of the study: •Overview of the study area catchment, including watercourses to be studied •Data provided by the IDB •Data collection - Consultant •Study Approach / Methodology for the base model •Optioneering •Key deliverables to be provided by the consultant For further information please download the tender documents via www.delta-esourcing.com. The deadline for the submission of tenders is 12noon 7 August 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 August 2020
About the buyer
Swale and Ure Drainage Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-and-ure-drainage-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-and-ure-drainage-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-and-ure-drainage-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-and-ure-drainage-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-and-ure-drainage-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-and-ure-drainage-board.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Hydraulic Modelling Services to Swale and Ure Drainage Board.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Hydraulic Modelling Services to Swale and Ure Drainage Board, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale and Ure Drainage Board.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
