Closed tender

Provision for Lettings and Licence Management System for Coillte CGA

Details

Published
5 July 2020
Submission
4 August 2020
Source
Ireland

Tender description

Provision for Lettings and Licence Management System for Coillte CGA Coillte are embarking on this Procurement process for a new IT solution to meet current and future business needs for a lettings and licences management system, ensuring we maximise the benefits of technological advances. The new solutions delivered will need to be future proofed to support the business needs. Coillte CGA (Coillte, or the Company) therefore is requesting proposals from suitably qualified suppliers with relevant experience for delivery of a Lettings and Licences Mangagement System (similar to an online purchase and shopping software platform and application). To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: LINK to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 July 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 August 2020

About the buyer

Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision for Lettings and Licence Management System for Coillte CGA, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn
  2. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.