Awarded contract

PROC-20-0390 Replacement Archive Storage Arrays

Details

Value
GBP 243,089
Topic
Storage media
Published
1 July 2020

Tender description

A Mini-Competition was carried outunder the CCS Technology Products 2 Framework Lot 1 The Scottish Police Authority had a requirement for the provision of a service. A Mini-Competition was carried out under the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Technology Products 2 Framework Lot 1 Hardware

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30234000 · Storage media

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PROC-20-0390 Replacement Archive Storage Arrays, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn
  2. 1,676
    £135.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.