NSSCOVID-19 -104 NHS NSS Triage Centre for Social Care Supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pursuit Digital Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,901,511
- Topic
- Call centre
- Published
- 2 July 2020
Tender description
This contract award for a triage and support service forms part of an interim service solution that maintains the existing high standard of service provided by the Authority giving the social care sector across Scotland access to vital PPE supplies. This is a directly awarded contract between the Authority on behalf of NHS Scotland to meet the additional demands of the Scottish Health and Social Care sector during the current Covid-19 pandemic. This award has been approved for reasons of extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable by the contracting authority in line with Regulation 33(1)(c) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 September 2020
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79512000 · Call centre
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NSSCOVID-19 -104 NHS NSS Triage Centre for Social Care Supplies.
Related topics
Topics related to NSSCOVID-19 -104 NHS NSS Triage Centre for Social Care Supplies, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
