Expired contract
Notice of Contract Award_Agile Cloud Extension
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 4NET TECHNOLOGIES LTD
- Value
- GBP 126,848
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 30 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of Contract Award under Crown Commercial Framework RM1557.11 lot 2 Cloud Software - Services Procured Extension to existing service on Agile Cloud
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2020
- Completed: Award published30 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2021
About the buyer
Money And Pensions Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Contract Award_Agile Cloud Extension.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Notice of Contract Award_Agile Cloud Extension, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Money And Pensions Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
