Closed tender

NO2959039B- Relocation of ICU within Antrim Area Hospital

Details

Value
GBP 700,000
Topic
Building construction work
Published
3 July 2020
Submission
21 July 2020

Tender description

The project involves the refurbishment of a general ward to create a 10 bed ICU unit. The works will involve internal refurbishment, removal of ceilings / walls etc and internal redecoration, flooring / ceilings / doors / glazed screens etc. There will be a new ventilation system within the new ICU unit and works to the existing system to maintain the service to the other ward on the adjacent template. Engineering works will involve the replacement of AHU's, ductwork, heating controls, medical gases, plumbing, new lighting, IPS UPS power. Works will require the ventilation system to be revalidated. The works will be carried out in a live hospital environment. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 July 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 July 2020

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NO2959039B- Relocation of ICU within Antrim Area Hospital.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.