NHS Continuing Healthcare Domiciliary Care Service in Derbyshire - Window 3
Details
- Supplier(s)
14 suppliers
- Apollo Home Healthcare Limited
- BC Sheffield Ltd TA Bluebird Care
- Cera Care Ltd
- Community Life choices Group Limited
- Etiquette Recruitment and Staffing Ltd
- Golden Years Support Services
- Infinity Living
- LMT Realty Ltd
- Manu Integrity Services Ltd
- Millennium Homecare Services Ltd
- Silomarg Ltd
- Timeless Care Services Ltd
- Trusted Haven Ltd
- Walton Out Care Limited
- Value
- GBP 15.94
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Service covers Home Care (Domiciliary Care) in Derbyshire and will be provided for people (Service Users) who have been determined by the Commissioner as having an NHS-funded continuing care entitlement. The Provider will ensure that the services can be provided 365 days per year, 24 hours a day and in accordance with a Service User's Care Plan. Any Qualified Provider (AQP) contracts are awarded on a zero value, zero volume basis and the contract awarded will be for a period of 12 months with the option to extend for 2 years, subject to satisfactory performance. The standard package per hour is £15.94 EXCLUDING additional travel rate. Please access Schedule 3 (Payment) of "Document 4 Contract Particulars.doc" for full information including complex, sleep in, live in and travel rates. The NHS Standard Contract Shorter Form 2020/21 will be used but is currently only available in draft form. Therefore, the NHS Standard Contract Shorter Form 2019/20 has been published and forms the basis of the contract but will be updated accordingly.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 May 2020
- Completed: Award published5 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
About the buyer
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS Continuing Healthcare Domiciliary Care Service in Derbyshire - Window 3.
Related topics
Topics related to NHS Continuing Healthcare Domiciliary Care Service in Derbyshire - Window 3, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
