Gwynedd Council - Call Off - Award Notice Q2-2020
Details
- Supplier(s)
- E.ON UK
- Value
- GBP 886,633
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 2 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gwynedd Council completed a formal call off from the Gwynedd Council DPS (2020/S 042-100521) in order to tender their electricity unmetered supply contracts.The DPS is available for use by all contracting authorities within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, including, but not limited to the contracting authorities contained in the supporting tender document titled Appendix 1 - List of Defined Groups of Contracting Authorities.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2020
- Completed: Award published2 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Cyngor Gwynedd Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gwynedd Council - Call Off - Award Notice Q2-2020.
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
Related topics
Topics related to Gwynedd Council - Call Off - Award Notice Q2-2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 1,792£81.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cyngor Gwynedd Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 144£120.3m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 96£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 86£24.7m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
