Awarded contract

Guidance and counselling services

Details

Supplier(s)
Extern Group
Value
EUR 14,000,000
Topic
Justice services
Published
30 June 2020

Tender description

Provision of a bail supervision scheme for children, during the remand period in youth criminal proceedings, in order to reduce overall demand for state funded detention. The scheme will target children who appear in the district courts, sitting as a children court, in 1) Dublin and surrounding counties; 2) Limerick city and surrounding counties; 3) Cork city and surrounding courts. Provision of a bail supervision scheme for children, during the remand period in youth criminal proceedings, in order to reduce overall demand for state funded detention. The scheme will target children who appear in the district courts, sitting as a children court, in 1) Dublin and surrounding counties; 2) Limerick city and surrounding counties; 3) Cork city and surrounding courts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Children and Youth Affairs is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75230000 · Justice services
  • 75231000 · Judicial services
  • 75240000 · Public security, law and order services
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312310 · Guidance services
  • 85312320 · Counselling services
  • 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
  • 85312510 · Vocational rehabilitation services
  • 85320000 · Social services
  • 85321000 · Administrative social services
  • 85322000 · Community action programme

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Guidance and counselling services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Guidance and counselling services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.