Expired contract

GB-Shrewsbury: DONV 013 - Indicative Masterplan for Oswestry Town Centre including Movement and Access Strategy

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
1 July 2020

Tender description

This is an award notice for Project Management Consultancy Services. The Future Oswestry group is a partnership between Oswestry Town Council, Shropshire Council and Oswestry Business Improvement District (BID) working collectively to help create and support a thriving town. Shropshire Council on behalf of The Future of Oswestry group wish to appoint a commercially-led multidisciplinary team to prepare an investable concept masterplan for Oswestry. This study will develop the vision and ambitions identified through work undertaken to date and will map the physical connections and relationships between key assets, areas and future movement modes and routes. The masterplan study will also support the development of a Movement and Access Strategy demonstrating interconnectivity across Oswestry to support sustainable movement around the town. The project will be a collaborative programme supporting and engaging with the Future Oswestry partners, key stakeholders and community groups to develop short, medium and long-term recommendations and associated action plan. This action plan will clearly detail priorities, timelines and constraints for key deliverable solutions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2020

About the buyer

Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: DONV 013 - Indicative Masterplan for Oswestry Town Centre including Movement and Access Strategy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Shrewsbury: DONV 013 - Indicative Masterplan for Oswestry Town Centre including Movement and Access Strategy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.