Closed tender
GB-Bristol: Mountain Bike Trail Construction
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry Commission
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- Published
- 3 July 2020
- Submission
- 31 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mountain Bike Trail Design and Construction at Cannock Chase Forest Park, Rugeley, WS15 2UQ. Details of Specification and Scope included in Tender Documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2020
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Bristol: Mountain Bike Trail Construction.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£6.3bn
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
