Closed tender

GB-Bradford: Boilerhouse Hotwell Replacement

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Topic
Steam-generating boilers
Published
3 July 2020
Submission
17 July 2020

Tender description

NOTE: This notice was updated on 16 July 2020 for the following reason: Tender has been extended by 1 week. New closing date is Friday 24 July at 2pm. Invitation to tender has been amended and a new version uploaded. A memo has also been uploaded providing details of the amendment.(Replacement of the hotwell storage tanks in the Boilerhouse, BRI) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 July 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 July 2020

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42162000 · Steam-generating boilers
  • 42164000 · Auxiliary plant for use with boilers
  • 44600000 · Tanks, reservoirs and containers; central-heating radiators and boilers
  • 44621200 · Boilers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Bradford: Boilerhouse Hotwell Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Bradford: Boilerhouse Hotwell Replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.