Expired contract

FM19248 - Cost Management Services for Extreme Photonics Applications Centre (EPAC)

Details

Value
GBP 153,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Quantity surveying services
Published
3 July 2020

Tender description

**Please note this is an Award Notice not a call for competition, this contract has been awarded via NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Services 2 Framework Agreement. Reference: SBS/17/NH/PZR/9256** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for Cost Management Services for the Extreme Photonics Applications Centre (EPAC). The Contract was awarded following the Direct Award procedure under the NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Services 2 Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 March 2022

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FM19248 - Cost Management Services for Extreme Photonics Applications Centre (EPAC).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.