FM19182 - Project Management & NEC Supervisor Services for Extreme Photonics Applications Centre (EPAC)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Essentia Trading Ltd
- Value
- GBP 509,846
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 3 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Please note this is an Award Notice not a call for competition, this contract has been awarded via NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Services 2 Framework Agreement. Reference: SBS/17/NH/PZR/9256** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for Project Management Services and NEC Supervisor services, for the Extreme Photnics Applications Centre (EPAC). The Contract was awarded following the Direct Award procedure under the NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Services 2 Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2020
- Completed: Award published3 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 March 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79994000 · Contract administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM19182 - Project Management & NEC Supervisor Services for Extreme Photonics Applications Centre (EPAC).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
