Awarded contract

Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
Published
3 July 2020

Tender description

Design concept and contract administration for the retro-fitting of automatic sprinkler system through-out NLC multi-storey tower blocks. Design concept and contract administration for the retro-fitting of automatic sprinkler system through-out NLC multi-storey tower blocks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.