Awarded contract
Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jamieson Contracting (North West) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
- Published
- 3 July 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Temporary mortuary — internal and external fit-out works. Temporary mortuary — internal and external fit-out works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 April 2020
- Completed: Award published3 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45215000 · Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
