Complete personal and environmental dosimetry monitoring service
Details
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Topic
- Dosimeters
- Published
- 1 July 2020
- Submission
- 31 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation To Tender (ITT) is for the provision of a complete personal and environmental dosimetry service. This will include the supply of dosimeters, their analysis and storage of dosimetry results on a database accessible by multiple users with the Medical Physics & Clinical Engineering Department (MPCE) at Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust (NUH) and their customers. MPCE are required to monitor whole body doses for all staff either, monthly, quarterly or six-monthly, depending upon their radiation work. In addition MPCE also monitor collar, finger, lower limb and eye doses for some staff. Different staff groups within a specific department may have differing monitoring regimes. MPCE also periodically environmentally monitor areas on a quarterly assessment period in line with our environmental monitoring schedule covering all areas that use ionisingradiation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2020
About the buyer
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38527200 · Dosimeters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Complete personal and environmental dosimetry monitoring service, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,724£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
