Cisco Firewalls
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 147,953
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Network infrastructure
- Published
- 30 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Avon and Somerset Police has awarded a contract for the provision of Cisco firewalls. This was an urgent requirement brought about by the Covid-19 pandemic and the increased demands for remote access. This award notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 June 2020
- Completed: Award published30 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 June 2023
About the buyer
Avon and Somerset Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cisco Firewalls.
Related topics
Topics related to Cisco Firewalls, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
- 882£17.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Avon and Somerset Constabulary.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
