Closed tender

Chairs

Details

Value
EUR 900,000
Topic
Seats
Published
3 July 2020
Submission
5 August 2020

Tender description

Request for tenders for The supply of canteen and conference chairs (SD/09/19). Tender documents may be downloaded from this website. Please send all tender related queries to furniture@opw.ie Request for tenders for The supply of canteen and conference chairs (SD/09/19). Tender documents may be downloaded from this website. Please send all tender related queries to furniture@opw.ie

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 July 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 August 2020

About the buyer

Office of Public Works OPW is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39111000 · Seats
  • 39112000 · Chairs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.