Building-cleaning services
Details
- Value
- GBP 522,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 1 July 2020
- Submission
- 31 July 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Council is seeking to procure the services of a suitably experienced contractor to carry out office cleaning at various sites. The sites include, but not limited to: North Norfolk District Council Offices Cromer Rocket House – Common areas only, not museum or cafe Fakenham Connect Offices North Norfolk Information Centre Please note that TUPE will apply. Open procedure, for further details view the invitation to bid documents using tender access code: B7W73DB8ZW.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2020
About the buyer
North Norfolk District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building-cleaning services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Building-cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Norfolk District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
