Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jones Engineering, SIRUS
- Value
- EUR 767,263
- Topic
- Preventive maintenance services
- Published
- 24 June 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Waterford Institute of Technology invites tenders from suitably experienced specialist maintenance contractors for the service and maintenance of plant at Waterford Institute of Technology. This specialist maintenance contract may be awarded as one lot or as separate lots. The Institute comprises of over 80 000 m2 of accommodation spread over six campuses. A breakdown of sizes of buildings as at September 2019 are detailed below for information purposes and may be subject to change during the duration of this contract. Full details in tender document. Full details in tender document. Full details in tender document. Full details in Tender document. Full details in Tender document. Full details in tender document. Full details in tender document. Full details in tender document. Full details in tender document. Full details in tender document. Full details in tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 January 2020
- Completed: Award published24 June 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Waterford Institute of Technology is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
- 50532300 · Repair and maintenance services of generators
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations.
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
