Closed tender

Recruitment services

Details

Topic
Recruitment services
Published
22 June 2020
Submission
22 July 2020

Tender description

This summary of requirements sets out the services that Ofcom require in a recruitment process outsourcing (RPO) provider to supply an in-house (outsourced) service for permanent and contingent recruitment delivery. The requirement is to provide the permanent and temporary recruitment services that are outlined in the specification of requirements at Appendix 4 of the invitation to tender document. Ofcom requires an RPO service for permanent and temporary recruitment delivery, with a contract commencement date effective from 1 December 2020. The overarching key requirement is for the successful supplier to own the end to end process to satisfy the entirety of Ofcom’s permanent and temporary resourcing delivery needs, acting as an extension of Ofcom’s People and Transformation team. An onsite service is required at Ofcom’s London office (Riverside House), which enables the supplier to deal with all aspects associated to the RPO delivery requirements, including (but not limited to) recruitm Provision of recruitment process outsourcing services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 June 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 July 2020

About the buyer

Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services
  • 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Recruitment services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 527
    £91.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  3. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.