Provision of External ICT Senior Engineer (Systems Admimistrator Office 365) for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board (WWETB)
Details
- Published
- 27 June 2020
- Submission
- 26 July 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board WWETB) (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Request for Tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the appointment to a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of an External ICT Senior Engineer (Systems Administrator Office 365) in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Single Party Framework ("Framework") for the Provision of an External ICT Senior Engineer (Systems Administrator Office 365 system). The purpose of this SRFT is to secure the services of a Senior Systems Engineer (Systems Administrator Office 365) across the administrative offices, schools and centres to provide ICT support as required for the efficient running of our schools/centres. In the context of a single-party framework agreement, the successful framework member does not have to compete for each new contract. It is emphasised that a framework agreement constitutes no guarantee to purchase a specific quantity of supplies or services from a particular economic operator. Indeed, the Contracting Authority reserves the right to operate outside of the framework agreement at its discretion, particularly should it become apparent that doing so would offer greater value for money. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the framework agreement approach has been adopted to leverage efficiencies and maximise cost savings over the duration of the framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2020
About the buyer
Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-and-wexford-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-and-wexford-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-and-wexford-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-and-wexford-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-and-wexford-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-and-wexford-education-and-training-board.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of External ICT Senior Engineer (Systems Admimistrator Office 365) for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board (WWETB), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
