Other community, social and personal services
Details
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 22 June 2020
- Submission
- 15 July 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Oxfordshire County Council seeks to appoint contractor(s) to facilitate the removal of deceased persons from the place of death in the county to the John Radcliffe Hospital Mortuary and the transfer of bodies between jurisdictions. Oxfordshire County Council seeks to appoint contractor(s) to facilitate the removal of deceased persons from the place of death in the county to the John Radcliffe Hospital Mortuary and the transfer of bodies between jurisdictions. Full details are contained within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 July 2020
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
- 98370000 · Funeral and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Other community, social and personal services.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Other community, social and personal services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
