Awarded contract

NSSCOVID-19 -148 Private Healthcare

Details

Supplier(s)
NUFFIELD HEALTH
Value
GBP 3,180,000
Topic
Medical hospital services
Published
25 June 2020

Tender description

Private Healthcare This call-off contract has been let by the Authority on behalf of NHS Scotland to meet the demands of Scottish Health and Social Care sector during the current Covid-19 pandemic

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111200 · Medical hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NSSCOVID-19 -148 Private Healthcare, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.