GB-Milton Keynes: Interim Senior Project Manager (SPM) Marston Vale Line (MVL)
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 26 June 2020
- Submission
- 3 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
EWR Co is seeking bids for a provision of a Interim Senior Project Manager (SPM) for Marston Vale Line Configuration State 2 (CS2). The contract will be for a contract period of approximately until the 31st March 2021 (this will be agreed and finalised with the awarded Supplier during contract award) to carry out the services required in Appendix 3 - SPM Marston Vale Line Interim Job Description.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2020
About the buyer
East West Railway Company Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Milton Keynes: Interim Senior Project Manager (SPM) Marston Vale Line (MVL).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Milton Keynes: Interim Senior Project Manager (SPM) Marston Vale Line (MVL), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East West Railway Company Ltd.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
