GB-Hemel Hempstead: Jellicoe House Roofing Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 23 June 2020
- Submission
- 3 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 26 June 2020 for the following reason: Please upload your tender documents to the portal. Access Code 9P777BRJ25 Thank you(Replacement roof to terrace, including but not exclusive of the following: - 1. Replacement to roof covering, upstands and decking 2. Repositioning of windows to 3rd floor flats 3. Additional draining locations.) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 August 2020
About the buyer
Hightown Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Hemel Hempstead: Jellicoe House Roofing Works.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Hemel Hempstead: Jellicoe House Roofing Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hightown Housing Association Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
