Framework Agreement for the Provision of Employee Benefits including Recognition and Discounts with Salary Sacrifice Schemes (Everybody Benefits)
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 23 June 2020
- Submission
- 28 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority wishes to award a Framework Agreement for the Provision of Employee Benefits including Recognition and Discounts with Salary Sacrifice Schemes (Everybody Benefits). The Contract shall commence 01 December 2020 and shall be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further period of up to 12 months. Additional information: To access the tender documents you must register your organisation details on the YORtender (ProContract) system at https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/ by creating a username, password and company profile. To view details of this opportunity click on the Find Opportunities icon within the Opportunities section. Select North Yorkshire County Council from the Organisations drop down in the filter section and click Update. The Opportunity should then be displayed on the page. Alternatively use the Find Opportunities icon and • change the All Data drop down to Reference Number in the search drop down; • enter the contract ID: DN483368; • click Go, and the details of this contract should be displayed. Once you have selected the Opportunity by clicking on the project title, you will need to express your interest by clicking the Register Interest In This Opportunity button. This will then allow you to download any documentation required, complete and upload the documents to the system. This must be done in advance of the deadline date. If you require further information, guidance or support using YORtender (ProContract) please visit the supplier help centre: https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ If you have specific system issues please log a support call using the following link: http://proactis.kayako.com/procontractv3/Core/Default/Index
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 July 2020
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Employee Benefits including Recognition and Discounts with Salary Sacrifice Schemes (Everybody Benefits).
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 730£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
