Fire hoses
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Topic
- Fire hoses
- Published
- 24 June 2020
- Submission
- 27 July 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA) on behalf of Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service (GMFRS) are seeking proposals from suitably qualified providers of firefighting hose as detailed within the invitation to tender documents. Supply of lay-flat delivery hose in both 100 mm and 150 mm diameter x 50 m length. Other lengths may also be required. Colour: red, but other colours may also be required. Supply of layflat delivery hose 45 mm diameter x 23 metre length, alternative lengths may also be required. Colours: red and yellow, alternative colours may also be required. Supply lay-flat delivery hose 52 mm diameter x 23 m length. Other lengths may also be required. Colour: blue, but other colours may also be required. Supply of lay-flat delivery hose 64 mm diameter x 23 m length. Other lengths may also be required. Colour: yellow and red, other colours may also be required. Supply of lay-flat delivery hose 70 mm diameter x 23 m length. Other lengths may also be required. Colour: red and yellow, other colours may also be required. Supply of lay-flat delivery hose 25 mm diameter x 23 m length. Other lengths may also be required. Colour: red, but other colours may also be required. Supply of lay-flat delivery hose 70 mm diameter, 1 m; 3 m; 5 m short lengths. Other lengths may also be required. Colour: red, but other colours may also be required. Supply of hose reel tubing, 19 mm diameter x 18.3 m length. Other lengths may be required. Colour: yellow or black. Other colours may be required. Supply of hose reel tubing 22 mm diameter x 18.3 m length. Other lengths may be required. Colour: yellow or black. Other colours may be required.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 July 2020
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44482100 · Fire hoses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire hoses.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
