Expired contract

Cleadon Flood Alleviation

Details

Supplier(s)
Bam Nuttall Ltd
Value
GBP 1,069,588
Duration
6 months
Topic
Flood-prevention works
Published
26 June 2020

Tender description

Award notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2020

About the buyer

South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45246400 · Flood-prevention works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleadon Flood Alleviation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cleadon Flood Alleviation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.