Awarded contract

CE-13-20 - Provision of a Confidential Waste Disposal Service

Details

Value
GBP 24,375
Topic
Refuse-collection vehicles
Published
26 June 2020

Tender description

The provision of an On-Site Shredding and Disposal Service whereby the successful Service Provider will be required to securely remove Confidential Waste from designated South Ayrshire Council locations and dispose of the waste within a mobile shredding/disposal vehicle.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services
  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-13-20 - Provision of a Confidential Waste Disposal Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CE-13-20 - Provision of a Confidential Waste Disposal Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.