Agri-Food -Intelligence & Feasibility Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 23 June 2020
- Submission
- 7 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The New Anglia Local Enterprise Partnership (LEP), Norfolk County Council, Suffolk County Council and local partners wish to undertake research into the Agri-food sector in Norfolk and Suffolk in order to provide greater understanding and evidence of areas of specialism, gaps or weak points, relationships and opportunities. We will seek to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant or consortium of consultants to work with us to undertake this research which will help us develop projects and programmes to grow and support our sector, and to help us to construct and present key messages to attract and retain inward investment. Please see tender document for full details and instructions for application.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 July 2020
About the buyer
NEW ANGLIA LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-anglia-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-anglia-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-anglia-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-anglia-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-anglia-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-anglia-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Agri-Food -Intelligence & Feasibility Project.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Agri-Food -Intelligence & Feasibility Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
