Awarded contract

Accommodation, building and window cleaning services

Details

Supplier(s)
V-Kleen
Value
GBP 6,400,000
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
25 June 2020

Tender description

Tenders are invited for the provision of cleaning services to the following customers: — EMH Group (East Midlands Housing Group), — EMH Homes (EMH Housing and Regeneration), — EMH Care and Support, — EMH Sharpes (sharpes gardening services), — Midlands Rural Housing and Village Development. These services include: — cleaning of offices, — cleaning of care premises, — communal area cleaning, — window cleaning, — cleaning and related services at void properties (via the NHF schedule of rates). The tender documents are available via the associated links to ProContract. Do not make contact with the buyer directly. Tenders are invited for the provision of cleaning services to the following customers: — EMH Group (East Midlands Housing Group), — EMH Homes (EMH Housing and Regeneration), — EMH Care and Support, — EMH Sharpes (sharpes gardening services), — Midlands Rural Housing and Village Development. These services include: — cleaning of offices, — cleaning of care premises, — communal area cleaning, — window cleaning, — cleaning and related services at void properties (via the NHF schedule of rates). The tender documents are available via the associated links to ProContract. Do not make contact with the buyer directly. Tenders are invited for the provision of cleaning services to the following customers: — EMH Group (East Midlands Housing Group), — EMH Homes (EMH Housing and Regeneration), — EMH Care and Support, — EMH Sharpes (sharpes gardening services), — Midlands Rural Housing and Village Development. These services include: — cleaning of offices, — cleaning of care premises, — communal area cleaning, — window cleaning, — cleaning and related services at void properties (via the NHF schedule of rates). The tender documents are available via the associated links to ProContract. Do not make contact with the buyer directly.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Midlands Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Accommodation, building and window cleaning services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Accommodation, building and window cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 502
    £8.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Midlands Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.