Awarded contract

01777 Microsoft Licenses

Details

Value
GBP 2,269,371
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 June 2020

Tender description

The Purchaser requires a Supplier to provide licenses / Client Access Licenses for MS Enterprise Platform products under a single agreement starting on the 1st April 2020. SPS procured and awarded this project via the CCS Framework RM 3733 - Technology Products 2 (Lot 2) An Invitation to Quote(ITQ) was published by SPS via the public Contracts Scotland - Tender (PCS-T) portal and was made available to all suppliers on the Framework. Tender responses were then evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITQ Guide to Scoring.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 01777 Microsoft Licenses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 01777 Microsoft Licenses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.