Winter Equipment - Request for Information
Details
- Topic
- Winter-maintenance vehicles
- Published
- 16 June 2020
- Submission
- 30 June 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
(PLEASE SEE ATTACHMENT) North Yorkshire County Council (the Authority) have included a draft specification for a framework agreement for the provision of various winter equipment lots. We are currently carrying out activities to prepare for the procurement. In advance of the release of any final invitation to tender, we want to ensure that suppliers are able to respond to such an invitation in the near future. We understand that recent months have been an unprecedented time, and that this may have had far reaching and significant impact on your business and that you may not yet be in a position to tender for Authority opportunities. It is important that we know if the supply market for this equipment is not yet in a position to respond, so that we can consider what options may be available to us, including the potential delay of any tender until a more appropriate time. Keywords: winter, equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2020
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34143000 · Winter-maintenance vehicles
- 44113910 · Winter-maintenance materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 730£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
