Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services (2)
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000,000
- Topic
- Water distribution and related services
- Published
- 19 June 2020
- Submission
- 27 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) have established a Framework Agreement to support delivery of Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services. The duration of the Framework Agreement is for a four (4) year period. The Framework Agreement will be available for use by UK public sector bodies as described in the customer list. The Framework consists of the following lots: Lot 1 - Water and Waste Water Services Lot 2 - Ancillary Services Lot 3 - One Stop Shop (Combined Lot 1 and Lot 2 ) Lot 3 will be formed upon award. Successfully awarded suppliers for both Lot 1 and Lot 2 will be awarded a place on Lot 3. Suppliers will be required to provide the Deliverables (goods and services) set out in the Specification, the full Specification is set out in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) For the most up to date ITT pack register for our eSourcing suite, https://crowncommercialservice.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 July 2020
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services (2).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
