Awarded contract

Waste Treatment and Disposal Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
PandaGreen
Value
GBP 91,000,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
16 June 2020

Tender description

Provision of treatment and disposal facilities for deliveries of residual waste collected by the Dorset Council from it's kerbside collections, commercial waste collections and household waste recycling centres. Wastes to be delivered by Dorset Council or agents/contractors acting on the authorities behalf.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Dorset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Waste Treatment and Disposal Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Waste Treatment and Disposal Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dorset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.