To establish a framework with a maximum of six members for design and print management services.
Details
- Published
- 19 June 2020
- Submission
- 17 July 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The objective of this RFT is to invite proposals from suitably qualified service providers to establish a framework with a maximum of six members for design and print management services. The successful service providers are expected to produce quality design work in response to a particular design brief, and in some cases manage the print requirements. SEAI intends that the provision of graphic design services, across a range of platforms, together with printed material, will facilitate the organisation in communicating effectively with a range of target audiences. Projects are of various sizes of local, national and international importance. Typically, SEAI design projects can be split across four main areas: 1) citizen, schools, and communities 2) business and public sector, 3) policy and research, and 4) corporate. Service providers should be suitably qualified and have the ability to design high quality, brand appropriate pieces across a range of formats. For some projects, the service providers will also manage the associated print requirements. SEAI has moved toward publishing reports and technical documents online and only prints these documents on occasion. SEAI also aims to minimise printing of other materials, although leaflets and other informational resources are still printed. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 July 2020
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to To establish a framework with a maximum of six members for design and print management services., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
